MINI MONO

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

 

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

 

Laps

Secs.

 

1

29

10

Ian Phillips

14

10

 

11

8

 

15

 

DNF

 

2

28

20

Phillip Blears

13

9

 

14

2

 

14

18

 

 

3

26

44

Franco Scotto

13

18

 

13

26

 

2

 

DNF

 

4

25

19

George Roberts

12

6

 

12

6

 

13

13

 

 

5

23

24

Byron Read

9

7

 

14

17

 

9

 

DNF

 

6

11

 

Luke Burton

9

 

DNF

2

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

 

MONO 1

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

 

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

 

Laps

Secs.

 

1

52

9

Peter Barrow 

25

1

 

26

5

 

26

4

 

 

2

50

11

Joe Read 

25

7

 

25

4

 

23

2

 

 

3

46

7

Simon Mitchell 

23

6

 

23

1

 

14

5

 

 

4

44

7

Peter Ogden 

21

 

DNF

23

7

 

 

 

DNS

 

5

43

33

Chris Osman 

22

13

 

18

5

 

21

20

 

 

6

42

16

Malcolm Franks 

20

12

 

15

12

 

22

4

 

 

7

42

19

David Conway 

13

 

DSQ

23

14

 

19

5

 

 

8

40

12

Nick Rees 

17

6

 

19

10

 

21

2

 

 

9

39

29

Mark Shipman 

20

11

 

19

18

 

17

47

 

 

10

35

2

Aran Bond 

16

 

DNF

19

2

 

4

 

DNF

 

11

25

2

James Bond 

8

 

DNF

17

2

 

 

 

DNF

 

12

19

 

Stephen Bennett 

19

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

13

8

 

Ian Phillips 

8

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

14

5

 

Chris Ransome 

4

 

DNF

1

 

DNF

 

 

DNF

 

MONO 2

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

 

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

 

Laps

Secs.

 

1

55

23

Stephen Bennett 

26

9

 

28

9

 

27

14

 

 

2

52

22

Paul Heaton 

28

22

 

6

 

DNF

24

 

DNF

 

3

49

11

Colin McGinn 

23

4

 

26

7

 

23

7

 

 

4

45

7

Philip Miller 

23

6

 

22

1

 

8

7

 

 

5

45

11

Russ Chilcott 

22

7

 

17

 

DNF

23

4

 

 

6

40

25

David Harvey 

21

22

 

19

3

 

11

10

 

 

7

39

34

Martin Harvey 

18

16

 

21

18

 

15

18

 

 

8

35

1

Malcolm Franks 

 

 

DNS

14

 

DNF

21

1

 

 

10

31

 

Brian Barrow 

15

 

DNF

14

 

DNF

16

 

DNF

 

9

31

5

Steve Whenham 

15

 

DNF

5

 

DNF

16

5

 

 

11

17

5

Chris Osman 

 

 

DSQ

11

5

DNF

6

 

DNF

 

12

16

10

Simon Mitchell 

10

5

 

6

5

 

 

 

DNS

 

 

 

 

Joe Read 

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

SUPER MONO

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

 

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

 

Laps

Secs.

1

55

23

Joe Read 

16

 

DNF

28

8

 

27

15

 

 

2

52

14

Paul Heaton 

27

8

 

25

6

 

23

7

 

 

3

45

14

David Harvey 

27

14

 

17

 

DNF

18

 

DNF

 

4

35

 

Paul Upton-Taylor 

7

 

DNF

21

 

 

14

 

DNF

 

5

29

3

Colin McGinn

13

3

 

12

 

DNF

16

 

DNF

 

6

21

10

Nigel Bennett 

 

 

DNS

20

10

 

1

 

DNF

 

MINI HYDRO

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

 

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

 

Laps

Secs.

 

1

37

4

David Baker 

18

 

DNF

19

4

 

8

5

 

 

2

34

10

George Roberts 

16

11

 

18

2

 

16

8

 

 

3

23

 

Chris Osman 

16

 

DNF

3

 

DNF

7

 

DNF

 

4

11

5

Paul Upton-Taylor 

9

5

 

2

 

DNF

2

 

DNF

 

5

7

 

John Baker 

 

 

DNS

7

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

 

6

3

 

Luke Burton 

3

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

 

 

 

Ian Phillips 

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

 

 

 

Franco Scotto 

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

HYDRO 1

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

 

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

 

Laps

Secs.

 

1

50

11

Peter Barrow 

25

11

 

25

 

DNF

2

 

DNF

 

2

39

4

Bill Hickman 

4

 

DNF

19

 

DNF

20

4

 

 

3

37

22

David Harvey 

16

4

 

19

6

 

18

16

 

 

4

31

21

Chris Ransome 

3

6

 

11

5

 

20

16

 

 

5

30

4

Nick Rees 

9

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

21

4

 

 

6

21

 

Nigel Bennett 

 

 

DNS

21

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

 

7

19

13

Alex James 

17

13

 

2

 

DNF

1

 

DNF

 

 

 

 

Martin Harvey 

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

 

 

 

Chris Osman 

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

HYDRO 2

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

 

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

 

Laps

Secs.

 

1

45

29

Phillip Blears 

23

12

 

 

 

DNS

22

17

 

 

2

44

13

Colin McGinn 

20

7

 

20

 

DNF

24

6

 

 

3

42

10

David Harvey 

21

9

 

21

1

 

20

4

 

 

4

37

7

Martin Harvey 

18

4

 

19

3

 

17

16

 

 

5

31

1

Brian Barrow 

4

 

DNF

17

1

 

14

 

DNF

 

6

22

34

David Conway 

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

22

34

 

 

7

18

 

Paul Wray 

10

 

DNF

3

 

DNF

8

 

DNF

 

8

8

 

Bill Hickman 

3

 

DNF

5

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

 

9

5

 

Paul Heaton 

4

 

DNF

1

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

 

TEAM MONO 1

Position

Results

 Team Name

 

Laps

Secs Over

Laps

Secs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

70

30

Team Swoop

70

30

 

 

 

Peter Barrow

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Heaton

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen Bennett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

66

10

Team Via Com Deios

66

10

 

 

 

Simon Mitchell

 

 

 

 

 

David Conway

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Read

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

54

17

Team Torbay

54

17

 

 

 

Mark Shipman

 

 

 

 

 

Jim Bond

 

 

 

 

 

Aran Bond

 

 

 

MINI ECO

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

 

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

 

Laps

Secs.

 

1

40

19

Aran Bond 

22

6

 

8

 

DNF

18

13

 

 

2

38

21

George Roberts 

17

8

 

21

13

 

16

18

 

 

3

37

21

James Bond 

18

16

 

19

5

 

16

17

 

 

4

36

1

John Baker 

17

 

DNF

19

1

 

 

 

DNS

 

5

21

4

Mark Shipman 

14

4

 

 

 

DNS

7

 

DNF

 

6

19

 

Alex James 

13

 

DNF

2

 

DNF

6

 

DNF

 

ECO EXPERT

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

 

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

 

Laps

Secs.

 

1

72

8

Nick Rees 

36

6

 

36

2

 

18

 

DNF

 

2

61

12

Colin McGinn 

33

7

 

20

 

DNF

28

5

 

 

3

60

41

Russ Chilcott 

28

29

 

13

10

 

32

12

 

 

4

56

29

Mark Shipman

28

15

 

 

 

DNS

28

14

 

 

5

53

1

Martin Harvey 

22

 

DNF

28

1

 

25

 

DNF

 

6

53

21

Gordon Tiley 

27

15

 

12

 

DNF

26

6

 

 

7

52

14

Aran Bond 

21

10

 

25

 

DNF

27

14

 

 

8

47

6

John Baker 

25

6

 

22

 

DNF

22

 

DNF

 

9

46

3

Bill Hickman 

24

3

 

22

 

DNF

10

 

DNF

 

10

44

11

James Bond 

20

3

 

17

6

 

24

8

 

 

11

43

8

Alex James 

22

5

 

21

3

 

14

 

DNF

 

FORMULA ONE

Results

 Driver's Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

 

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

 

Laps

Secs.

 

25

15

Keith Hickman 

6

 

DNF

15

11

 

10

4

 

 

22

23

John Baker 

 

 

DNS

9

 

DNF

13

23

 

 

21

1

Nick Rees

2

 

DNF

9

 

DNF

12

1

 

 

21

2

Bill Hickman 

6

 

DNF

9

 

DNF

12

2

 

 

TEAM ECO

Position

Results

Team Name

 

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

80

7

Team Torbay

80

7

 

 

 

 

Mark Shipman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jim Bond

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aran Bond

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

68

 

Team Concord

68

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Rees

 

 

 

 

 

 

Colin McGinn

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carrianne Scotto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

65

15

Team Cider Drinkers

65

15

 

 

 

 

Russ Chilcott

 

 

 

 

 

 

Malcolm Franks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gordon Tiley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

58

15

Team Ares

58

15

 

 

 

 

Bill Hickman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith Hickman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alex James

 

 

 

Congratulations to all the winners - see you again next year.