2010 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Please note - drivers marked with 'G' competed as invited guests)

MINI MONO

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Racing No.

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

1

36

27

Ian Phillips

1

18

14

 

16

5

 

18

13

 

2(G)

31

14

David van Steeland 

6

14

11

 

17

3

 

 

 

DNS

3

31

25

Chris Osman

4

 

 

DNS

17

13

 

14

12

 

4

28

18

Rob Physick

5

14

13

 

14

5

 

14

14

 

5

28

23

George Roberts

2

13

18

 

13

16

 

15

7

 

6

2

 

Byron Read

3

2

 

DNF

 

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

MONO 1

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Racing No.

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

1

53

31

Stephen Bennett    H2

3

27

20

 

26

11

 

5

 

DNF

2

51

18

Simon Mitchell    H1

3

4

 

DNF

24

9

 

27

9

 

3

49

25

Paul Heaton   H4

2

24

21

 

25

17

 

24

8

 

4(G)

49

35

Tom Feyen    H2

4

24

23

 

23

 

DNF

25

12

 

5(G)

47

7

David Nieuwland    H4

4

 

 

DNF

23

5

 

24

2

 

6

47

28

Chris Ransome    H2

1

23

18

 

22

2

 

24

10

 

7

45

2

Torran  Hayward    H4

1

23

 

DNF

22

3

 

22

2

 

8

45

24

Malcolm Franks    H1

4

22

19

 

21

25

 

23

5

 

9(G)

44

5

David van Steeland    H3 

3

21

 

DNF

23

5

 

18

9

 

10

44

33

Jim Bond    H1

6

16

11

 

22

32

 

22

1

 

11

42

22

Nigel Bennett    H2

2

22

17

 

20

5

 

18

20

 

12

42

26

Peter Ogden    H1

5

22

10

 

20

16

 

 

 

DNS

13

42

29

Rob Physick    H3

5

20

21

 

22

8

 

18

5

 

14

40

8

Ian Phillips    H3

1

2

 

DNF

25

3

 

15

5

 

15

38

26

Martin Harvey    H4

5

20

19

 

18

7

 

17

22

 

16

36

14

Alex James    H4

3

18

4

 

18

10

 

13

 

DNF

17

35

24

Paul Upton Taylor    H2

6

 

 

DNF

16

13

 

19

11

 

18(G)

25

2

Jelle Peire    H2

5

 

 

DSQ

12

2

 

13

 

DNF

19

12

 

David Conway    H1

1

 

 

DNF

12

 

DNF

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

Franco Scotto    H3

2

 

 

DNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Read    H1

2

 

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

MONO 2

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Racing No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

1

59

30

Paul Heaton    H1

3

30

19

 

29

11

 

26

6

 

2

50

4

David Harvey    H1

2

25

3

 

25

14

 

25

1

 

3(G)

49

27

David van Steeland    H2

3

21

14

 

6

 

DNF

28

13

 

4

47

32

Philip Miller    H2

4

22

9

 

24

17

 

23

15

 

5(G)

45

3

Tom Feyen    H2

6

19

 

DNF

6

 

DNF

26

3

 

6

45

41

Torran Hayward    H2

1

21

11

 

23

25

 

22

16

 

7

32

1

Russ Chilcott    H1

5

14

 

DNF

1

 

DNF

18

1

 

8

32

3

Simon Mitchell    H1

4

2

 

DNF

5

 

DNF

27

3

 

9(G)

31

10

David Nieuwland    H2

5

1

 

DNF

8

 

DNF

23

10

 

10

18

24

Rob Physick    H2

2

18

24

 

 

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

11

9

 

Aran Bond    H1

6

4

 

DNF

5

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

12

3

 

Stephen Bennett   H1

1

2

 

DNF

1

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

SUPER MONO

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Racing No.

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

1

51

11

Paul Heaton

4

25

1

 

24

 

DNF

26

10

 

2

51

27

Philip Miller

3

24

7

 

 

 

DNS

27

20

 

3(G)

46

12

David Nieuwland

5

 

 

DNS

28

12

 

18

 

DNF

4

38

7

Joe Read

1

25

7

 

13

 

DNF

8

 

DNF

5

25

8

David Harvey

2

25

8

 

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

MINI HYDRO

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Racing No.

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

1

41

22

Ian Phillips

1

21

11

 

20

11

 

2

 

DNF

2

36

12

George Roberts

2

18

11

 

18

5

 

18

7

 

3

23

33

Alex James

5

10

3

 

4

 

DNF

13

30

 

4

20

5

Chris Osman

4

 

 

DNS

6

 

DNF

14

5

 

5

4

 

Paul Upton-Taylor

3

 

 

DNS

4

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

  HYDRO 1

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Racing No.

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

1

53

7

Peter Barrow    H1

1

25

2

 

26

6

 

27

1

 

2(G)

45

9

David Nieuwland    H2

5

21

5

 

23

9

 

22

 

DNF

3

42

20

Joe Read    H2

2

19

4

 

23

16

 

4

 

DNF

4

42

61

Martin Harvey    H2

1

21

48

 

5

 

DNF

21

13

 

5

41

31

Bill Hickman    H1

2

19

25

 

11

 

DNF

22

6

 

6

40

7

Malcolm Franks    H2

3

20

19

 

20

6

 

20

1

 

7

40

14

David Harvey    H1

3

20

7

 

20

7

 

20

7

 

8

36

28

Alex James    H1

5

19

13

 

17

15

 

 

 

DNS

9

11

5

Chris Ransome    H1

4

 

 

DNS

1

 

DNF

10

5

DNF

 

 

 

Paul Upton-Taylor    H2

4

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

 

 

HYDRO 2

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Racing No.

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

1

45

19

David Harvey    H1

2

23

12

 

15

 

DNF

22

7

 

2(G)

41

8

Jelle Piere    H1

3

25

8

 

16

 

DNF

 

 

DNF

3

36

11

Martin Harvey    H1  

1

24

11

 

12

 

DNF

10

 

DNF

4

33

7

Bill Hickman    H2

1

7

 

DNF

26

7

 

7

 

DNF

5

12

 

David Conway    H2

2

1

 

DNF

8

 

DNF

4

 

DNF

6

10

 

Paul Upton-Taylor    H1

5

2

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

8

 

DNF

7

8

 

Paul Heaton    H2

3

 

 

DNS

3

 

DNF

5

 

DNF

8

6

 

Malcolm Franks    H2

4

 

 

DNS

6

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

 

 

 

Brian Barrow    H1

4

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

  SUPER CAT

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Racing No.

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

1

45

 

Peter Barrow

2

19

 

DNF

26

 

 

11

 

DNF

2

36

 

Paul Upton-Taylor

1

1

 

DNF

24

 

 

12

 

DNF

MINI ECO

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Racing No.

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

1

52

13

Aran Bond    H1

4

25

8

 

24

2

 

27

5

 

2

50

10

Chris Osman    H2

4

1

 

DNF

24

 

 

26

10

 

3

50

13

Bill Hickman    H2

1

17

8

 

25

8

 

25

5

 

4

48

8

Torran Hayward    H2

3

21

 

DNF

25

4

 

23

4

 

5

48

23

Alex James    H1

1

18

 

DNF

23

1

 

25

22

 

6

47

20

Keith Hickman    H2

2

 

 

DNF

23

12

 

24

8

 

 = 7

22

5

Ethan Richards    H1

2

7

5

DNF

15

 

DNF

3

5

DNF

 = 7

22

5

Jim Bond    H1

3

 

 

DNF

6

 

DNF

16

5

 

9

14

 

Russ Chilcott    H1

5

14

 

DNF

 

 

DNS

 

 

DNS

ECO EXPERT

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Racing No.

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

1

76

15

Aran Bond    H2

2

33

16

 

37

6

 

39

9

 

2

73

1

Russ Chilcott    H1

3

27

 

 

35

 

DNF

38

1

 

3

63

9

Martin Harvey    H1

2

31

6

 

32

3

 

25

 

DNF

4

62

9

Jim Bond    H1

4

 

 

DNS

30

4

 

32

5

 

5

60

8

Alex James    H2

1

26

 

 

 

 

DNS

34

8

 

6

60

13

Bill Hickman    H1

1

27

5

 

26

 

DNF

33

8

 

7

59

6

Torran Hayward    H2

3

29

4

 

 

 

DNS

30

2

 

  FORMULA 1

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Racing No.

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

1

30

16

Luke Burton

3

14

7

 

12

4

 

16

9

 

2

21

24

Keith Hickman

1

12

24

 

7

 

DNF

9

 

DNF

3

10

5

Bill Hickham

2

 

 

DNF

10

5

DNF

 

 

DNS

    TEAM ECO

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Racing No.

Race 1

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

1

86

16

Team Torbay

1

86

16

 

2

83

6

Team Zider

3

83

6

 

3

63

9

Team Hickman

2

63

9

 

TEAM MONO 1

Position

Results

 Driver's Name

Racing No.

Race 1

Laps

Secs Over

Cmnt

Laps

Secs.

1

73

11

Team Etti

3

73

11

 

2

67

13

Team D & D Racing

5

67

13

 

3

65

5

Team Swoop

1

65

5

 

4

54

 

Team Renegade

6

54