MPBA CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2011
(UK Champion marked in red)

Leader  Board

Results

Mini Mono

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

37

0

Alex James

18

0

DNF

19

0

DNF

18

0

DNF

2

37

26

Tom Feyen  (G)

18

11

 

17

15

 

19

15

 

3

37

27

Buby Bertels  (G)

17

34

 

18

4

 

19

23

 

4

37

40

Ian Williams

17

21

 

20

19

 

4

0

DNF

5

36

7

Allan Shillitto

19

2

 

17

5

DNF

0

0

DNS

6

36

21

Torran Hayward

18

14

 

18

7

 

16

7

 

7

35

27

Chris Osman

16

3

 

18

9

 

17

18

 

8

32

38

Rob Physick

13

17

 

17

21

 

15

17

 

9

31

24

Mark Shipman

16

24

 

15

0

DNF

14

41

 

10

30

28

David Nieuwland  (G)

0

0

DSQ

14

16

 

16

12

 

11

26

26

George Roberts

6

0

DNF

13

18

 

13

8

 

12

25

6

Martin Harvey

12

6

 

13

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

13

24

11

Ian Phillips

5

1

 

12

5

 

12

6

 

14

0

0

George McDonald

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

14

0

0

Shaun O'Connor

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

   

Leader  Board

Results

Mono  1

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

58

8

David Van Steelent  (G)

27

5

 

28

4

 

30

4

 

2

58

24

Stephen Bennett

26

7

 

28

17

 

30

7

 

3

57

27

Tom Feyen  (G)

26

0

 

28

16

 

29

11

 

4

57

30

Buby Bertels  (G)

18

0

DNF

28

17

 

29

13

 

5

52

5

Paul Heaton

24

2

 

26

5

DNF

26

0

DNF

6

51

14

Chris Osman

22

6

 

25

6

 

26

8

 

7

50

17

Alex James

25

9

 

25

8

 

25

13

 

8

50

24

George McDonald

22

9

 

26

11

 

24

13

 

9

48

13

Martin Harvey

24

12

 

24

1

 

23

2

 

10

48

18

David Warrington

23

7

 

25

11

 

0

0

DNS

11

48

23

Gary Westwood

24

18

 

24

5

DNF

22

10

 

12

47

15

Malcolm Franks

22

11

 

23

1

 

24

14

 

13

47

17

Torran Hayward

12

0

DNF

23

11

 

24

6

 

14

46

14

Jim Bond

21

23

 

22

8

 

24

6

 

15

45

5

Stephe Hart

9

5

DNF

20

5

DNF

25

0

 

16

40

21

Mark Shipman

23

15

 

17

6

 

14

5

DNF

17

38

10

David Nieuwland  (G)

23

10

 

15

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

18

37

5

Rob Physick

19

5

DNF

10

5

DNF

18

0

DNF

19

37

29

Gordon Tiley

17

13

 

1

0

DNF

20

16

 

20

31

2

Jelle Peire  (G)

24

2

 

7

0

DNF

3

5

DNF

21

22

5

Ian Phillips

13

5

 

9

0

DNF

3

0

DNF

22

18

5

Allan Shillitto

6

0

DNF

12

5

DNF

0

0

DNS

23

8

5

Nigel Bennett

3

0

DNF

5

5

 

0

0

DNS

24

6

65

Chris Ransome

6

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

25

2

70

Simon Mitchell

2

5

DNF

0

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

26

0

0

Alan Hazeldean

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

26

0

0

Shaun O'Connor

0

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mono  2

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

62

17

David Nieuwland  (G)

29

7

 

30

8

 

32

9

 

2

61

9

Buby Bertels  (G)

29

5

 

30

5

 

31

4

 

3

60

19

David Van Steelant  (G)

28

8

 

30

12

 

30

7

 

4

58

15

Tom Feyen  (G)

29

8

 

28

3

 

29

7

 

5

58

17

Jelle Peire  (G)

26

1

 

29

0

 

29

17

 

6

57

10

Lee Heath

28

12

 

29

6

 

28

4

 

7

57

27

Paul Heaton

28

12

 

29

15

 

10

0

DNF

8

57

28

Simon Mitchell

21

0

DNF

30

12

 

27

16

 

9

55

15

Torran Hayward

27

4

 

28

11

 

24

9

 

10

53

15

Phil Miller

16

12

 

26

4

 

27

11

 

11

50

16

Paul Heath

25

0

 

8

0

DNF

25

16

 

12

50

29

Gary Westwood

22

4

 

26

17

 

24

12

 

12

50

29

George McDonald

23

11

 

24

11

 

26

18

 

14

46

31

David Harvey

23

22

 

20

11

 

23

9

 

15

34

5

Rob Physick

16

0

DNF

10

0

DNF

18

5

DNF

16

32

8

Allan Shillitto

24

8

 

8

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

17

29

0

Ken Bullough

17

0

DNF

12

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

18

0

0

Chris Osman

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

18

0

0

Stephen Bennett

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

18

0

0

Brian Barrow

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Super Mono

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

55

23

Phil Miller

27

12

 

26

7

 

28

11

 

2

53

14

Paul Heaton

26

6

 

27

8

 

26

6

 

3

50

29

David Harvey

26

17

 

24

12

 

0

0

DNS

4

49

6

David Nieuwland  (G)

26

1

 

23

5

 

0

0

DNS

5

0

0

David Van Steelant  (G)

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

5

0

0

Torran Hayward

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mini Hydro

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

41

30

Ian Phillips

21

14

 

20

16

 

16

3

 

2

38

3

Phil Jenkins

17

3

 

0

0

DNF

21

0

DNF

3

38

36

Alex James

19

17

 

2

0

DNF

19

19

 

4

37

5

Paul Upton Taylor

18

1

 

0

0

DNS

19

4

 

5

37

8

Rob Physick

17

1

 

19

4

 

18

4

 

6

33

10

George Roberts

5

0

DNF

16

5

 

17

5

 

7

33

27

Ian Williams

16

12

 

16

21

 

17

15

 

8

17

87

Chris Osman

17

22

 

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Hydro  1

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

52

14

David Van Steelant  (G)

11

0

DNF

26

3

 

26

11

 

2

50

22

Chris Osman

25

9

 

25

13

 

23

0

 

3

48

0

Roger Clark

24

0

DNF

24

0

 

2

0

DNF

4

46

2

Phil Jenkins

14

0

DNF

23

1

 

23

1

 

5

43

16

Malcolm Franks

22

10

 

20

4

 

21

6

 

6

33

4

Bill Hickman

0

0

DNF

9

0

DNF

24

4

 

7

29

0

Paul Upton Taylor

20

0

DNF

9

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

8

26

0

Rob Physick

6

0

DNF

20

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

9

26

10

Chris Ransome

24

10

 

2

0

DNF

2

0

DNF

10

23

73

Allan Shillitto

0

0

DNF

23

8

 

0

0

DNS

11

0

0

David Harvey

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

11

0

0

Walter Geens  (G)

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

11

0

0

Alan Hazeldean

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Hydro  2

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

55

15

Roger Clark

26

8

 

27

6

 

28

9

 

2

54

13

Jelle Peire  (G)

5

0

DNF

26

0

DNF

28

13

 

3

53

2

Walter Geens  (G)

23

1

 

26

1

 

27

1

 

4

52

15

Martin Harvey

0

0

DNS

26

9

 

26

6

 

5

45

7

Malcolm Franks

18

0

DNF

22

2

 

23

5

 

6

41

9

Phil Jenkins

20

9

 

0

0

DNS

21

0

DNF

7

39

0

Paul Heath

21

0

DNF

15

0

DNF

18

0

DNF

8

30

9

Buby Bertels  (G)

21

2

 

9

7

 

0

0

DNS

9

24

65

Paul Upton Taylor

24

0

DNF

0

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

10

5

65

Bill Hickman

5

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

11

0

0

David Harvey

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

11

0

0

Alan Hazeldean

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

11

0

0

Brian Barrow

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

   

Leader  Board

Results

Supercat

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

44

16

Phil Jenkins

8

0

DNF

25

9

 

19

7

 

2

24

0

Peter Barrow

5

0

DNF

2

0

DNF

19

0

DNF

3

16

0

Paul Upton Taylor

0

0

DNF

10

0

DNF

6

0

DNF

4

0

0

Walter Geens  (G)

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mini Eco

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

41

60

Aran Bond

14

1

 

21

57

 

20

3

 

2

37

5

Mark Tiley

15

14

 

18

0

DNF

19

5

 

3

37

10

Stephe Hart

1

0

DNF

18

8

 

19

2

 

4

36

3

Russ Chilcott

16

0

DNF

17

0

DNF

19

3

 

5

34

16

Bill Hickman

16

7

 

1

0

DNF

18

9

 

6

31

25

Keith Hickman

0

0

DNS

17

9

 

14

16

 

7

18

0

Jim Bond

6

0

DNF

11

0

DNF

7

0

DNF

8

0

0

Gordon Tiley

0

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Eco Expert

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

39

5

Stephe Hart

19

1

 

20

4

 

16

0

DNF

2

39

26

Russ Chilcott

20

18

 

3

0

DNF

19

8

 

3

38

26

Donatas Ceponis

18

22

 

19

8

 

19

18

 

4

38

40

Aran Bond

19

21

 

8

0

DNF

19

19

 

5

36

16

Mantas Uksas

18

20

 

18

6

 

18

10

 

6

36

42

Alex James

18

22

 

18

20

 

0

0

DNS

7

35

25

Marius Alesiunas

17

4

 

14

21

 

18

21

 

8

35

31

Roger Graves

18

31

 

17

0

DNF

1

0

DNF

9

32

32

Lee Heath

14

18

 

10

0

 

18

14

 

10

31

4

Bill Hickman

0

0

DNS

15

0

DNF

16

4

 

11

28

12

Roger Clark

14

6

 

14

6

 

0

0

DNS

12

28

16

Mark Shipman

17

16

 

0

0

DNS

11

0

DNF

13

25

20

Jim Bond

11

15

 

14

5

DNF

3

5

DNF

14

15

0

Phil Jenkins

13

0

 

0

0

DNF

2

0

DNF

15

7

65

Martin Harvey

7

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

16

4

0

Gary Westwood

3

0

DNF

1

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

17

0

0

Alan Hazeldean

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

 

 

Leader  Board

Results

Formula  1

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

39

12

Stephe Hart

13

0

DNF

19

0

DNF

20

12

 

2

29

25

Bill Hickman

5

0

DNF

12

0

DNF

17

25

 

3

28

21

Torran Hayward

12

8

 

13

2

 

15

19

 

4

16

5

Keith Hickman

8

0

DNF

8

5

DNF

0

0

DNS

5

14

0

Russ Chilcott

9

0

DNF

5

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

6

11

0

Aran Bond

2

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

9

0

DNF

 

Leader  Board

Results

Eco Expert Team

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

52

83

LTU Racing

52

18

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

2

51

86

Team OOS

51

21

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

3

45

73

R.P.M.

45

8

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

4

40

70

Team Torbay

40

5

DNF

0

0

 

0

0

 

5

25

70

And in Third Place

25

5

DNF

0

0

 

0

0

 

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mono  1     Team

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

76

67

Team Macca

76

2

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

2

69

78

Team Hopeful

69

13

 

0