MPBA CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2012
(UK Champion marked in blue)
(Guest racers - marked G)

Leader  Board

Results

Mini Mono

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1 (G)

42

37

Buby Bertels

1

3

20

1

 

21

23

 

21

14

 

2 (G)

41

2

Tom Feyen

1

4

20

3

 

20

1

 

21

1

 

3 (G)

41

26

Dave Vansteelant

1

2

21

13

 

18

11

 

20

13

 

4

37

26

Martin Marriott

3

4

18

10

 

17

4

 

19

16

 

5

37

31

Rob Physick

2

6

17

5

DNF

19

15

 

18

16

 

6

36

7

Gary Westwood

3

3

18

7

 

16

5

DNF

18

0

 

7

36

8

Chris Osman

2

3

18

5

 

11

5

DNF

18

3

 

8

35

8

Torran Hayward

2

2

15

0

DNF

17

0

DNF

18

8

 

9

35

15

Ian Williams

1

1

18

6

 

17

9

 

1

0

DNF

10

34

14

Ian Phillips

3

1

17

13

 

16

18

 

17

1

 

11

32

8

Alex James

1

5

13

5

DNF

19

3

 

9

0

DNF

12

32

20

Martin Harvey

3

2

16

0

DNF

16

20

 

15

14

 

13

30

10

Allan Shillitto

2

5

14

5

DNF

0

0

DNF

16

5

DNF

14

30

44

Mark Shipman

2

4

8

0

DNF

17

29

 

13

15

 

15

26

9

Jim Bond

3

6

12

5

DNF

12

13

 

14

4

 

16

24

7

Dale Marriott

3

5

6

5

DNF

2

0

DNF

18

2

 

17

0

0

George Roberts

2

1

0

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mono 1

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1 (G)

59

10

Bart Van Geyt

5

4

29

0

 

30

10

 

28

11

 

2 (G)

59

12

Tom Feyen

5

1

30

5

 

29

7

 

27

5

 

3 (G)

55

13

Dave Vansteelant

5

3

23

0

 

27

1

 

28

12

 

4 (G)

55

16

Buby Bertels

5

2

27

11

 

28

5

 

27

13

 

5

55

21

Paul Heaton

4

4

28

19

 

25

9

 

27

2

 

6

53

13

Mark Shipman

2

2

26

3

 

26

24

 

27

10

 

7

52

21

Torran Hayward

4

1

26

6

 

26

15

 

14

25

 

7

52

21

Simon Mitchell

4

2

25

11

 

25

5

 

27

16

 

9

52

27

George McDonald

3

4

27

18

 

21

17

 

25

9

 

10

51

33

Allan Shillitto

3

2

25

32

 

26

1

 

19

1

 

11

50

9

Rob Physick

3

5

26

5

DNF

24

4

 

21

0

DNF

12 (G)

49

21

Jelle Peirre

5

5

25

8

 

23

0

DNF

24

13

 

13

47

19

Gary Westwood

1

3

19

16

 

23

6

 

24

13

 

14

47

20

Lee Heath

4

3

23

14

 

24

6

 

16

6

 

15

45

17

Martin Marriott

1

4

20

6

 

23

15

 

22

2

 

16

44

37

Paul Heath

4

5

22

25

 

1

0

DNF

22

12

 

17

43

17

Jim Bond

2

1

19

0

DNF

24

17

 

0

0

DNS

18

42

12

Steve Whenham

1

1

13

0

DNF

20

5

DNF

22

7

 

19

42

40

Stephen Hart

3

3

0

0

DNF

19

24

 

23

16

 

20

40

0

Alex James

1

6

19

0

DNF

21

0

DNF

19

1

 

21

35

17

Ian Rees

1

2

17

15

 

11

21

 

18

2

 

22

29

5

Martin Harvey

2

3

6

0

DNF

20

5

 

9

0

DNF

23

26

11

David Warrington

2

5

5

0

DNF

21

11

 

0

0

DNS

24

24

19

Dale Marriott

1

5

21

14

 

2

0

DNF

3

5

DNF

25

17

8

Mark Sutton

2

4

2

0

DNF

15

8

 

0

0

DNS

26

0

0

Stephen Bennett

3

1

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mono 2

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1 (G)

61

3

Tom Feyen

2

4

31

1

 

30

2

 

30

8

 

2 (G)

60

14

Dave Vansteelant

2

3

30

8

 

26

8

 

30

6

 

3 (G)

57

7

Bart Van Geyt

2

1

22

2

 

28

0

DNF

29

7

 

4 (G)

55

22

Jelle Peirre

2

2

27

24

 

27

2

 

28

20

 

5

52

8

Simon Mitchell

1

3

20

0

DNF

26

3

 

26

5

 

6

51

20

Rob Physick

1

5

22

0

DNF

26

12

 

25

8

 

7

48

7

Aran Bond

4

5

25

2

 

20

7

 

23

5

DNF

8

48

20

Philip Miller

4

1

24

12

 

21

17

 

24

8

 

9

47

6

Torran Hayward

3

1

26

6

 

21

0

DNF

9

0

DNF

10

47

16

Allan Shillitto

4

4

16

0

DNF

22

5

 

25

11

 

11

47

22

Dale Marriott

3

5

20

17

 

1

5

DNF

27

5

 

12

46

11

Lee Heath

1

2

25

10

 

15

13

 

21

1

 

13

46

16

Ken Bullough

3

4

0

0

DNS

25

10

 

21

6

 

14

45

11

Paul Heath

3

3

22

11

 

18

8

 

23

0

DNF

15

44

19

Stephen Hart

1

4

23

7

 

21

12

 

13

0

DNF

16

43

1

Ian Rees

1

1

22

1

 

21

0

DNF

4

16

 

17

39

4

Paul Heaton

4

3

27

4

 

11

0

DNF

12

0

DNF

18

38

28

Gary Westwood

1

6

14

14

 

24

14

 

13

5

DNF

19

33

16

George McDonald

4

6

0

0

DNF

21

11

 

12

5

DNF

20

31

3

Steve Whenham

4

2

11

0

DNF

0

0

DNF

20

3

 

21

25

5

Donatas Ceponis

3

6

16

5

 

9

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

22 (G)

21

0

Buby Bertels

2

5

1

0

DNF

7

0

DNF

14

0

 

23

0

0

Stephen Bennett

3

2

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Super Mono

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

52

10

Philip Miller

1

1

27

8

 

23

12

 

25

2

 

2

49

8

David Harvey

1

2

26

3

 

8

0

DNF

23

5

 

3

35

7

Martin Harvey

1

4

7

1

 

20

7

 

15

0

DNF

4

30

5

Lee Heath

1

3

19

5

DNF

9

5

DNF

11

0

DNF

 

Leader  Board

Results

Team Mono 1

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

70

10

Team Torbay

1

4

70

10

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

2

59

0

Team GB

1

1

59

0

DNF

0

0

 

0

0

 

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mini Hydro

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

43

19

Chris Osman

2

2

23

10

 

6

0

DNF

20

9

 

2

38

34

Ian Phillips

3

1

17

11

 

20

9

 

18

25

 

3

35

11

Bob Bryant

1

2

16

10

 

19

1

 

3

0

DNF

4

35

17

George Roberts

3

2

18

14

 

17

4

 

17

3

 

5

34

3

Paul Upton-Taylor

3

4

15

0

DNF

15

0

DNF

19

3

 

6

33

7

Russell Chilcott

1

4

17

6

 

12

17

 

16

1

 

7

29

0

Malcolm Franks

1

3

13

0

DNF

16

0

DNF

0

0

DNF

8

24

0

Roger Clark

2

4

4

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

20

0

DNF

9

20

5

Martin Marriott

1

5

2

0

DNF

3

0

DNF

17

5

 

10

19

0

Bill Hickman

2

1

2

0

DNF

5

0

DNF

14

0

DNF

11

19

0

Ian Williams

2

3

10

0

DNF

9

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

12

6

0

Rob Physick

3

3

4

0

DNF

2

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

13

5

0

Mark Sutton

1

1

4

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

1

0

DNF

 

Leader  Board

Results

Hydro 1

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

49

9

Peter Barrow

1

3

15

6

 

23

0

DNF

26

9

 

2

47

10

Chris Osman

2

5

25

10

 

22

0

DNF

9

0

DNF

3

42

0

Paul Heaton

2

1

20

0

DNF

10

10

 

22

0

 

4

42

19

Paul Upton-Taylor

2

2

12

0

DNF

18

5

DNF

24

14

 

5

41

0

Roger Clark

1

5

21

0

DNF

19

0

DNF

20

0

DNF

6

40

5

Bill Hickman

1

1

18

0

DNF

4

 

DNF

22

5

 

7

38

3

Bob Bryant

2

4

19

1

 

19

2

 

9

0

DNF

8

27

0

Malcolm Franks

1

4

15

0

DNF

12

0

DNF

8

0

DNF

9 (G)

9

0

Dave Vansteelant

2

3

9

0

DNF

0

0

DSQ

0

0

DNS

10

0

0

Rob Physick

1

2

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Hydro 2

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1 (G)

53

13

Jelle Peirre

2

5

26

2

 

26

3

 

27

11

 

2

53

15

Russell Chilcott

1

5

27

10

 

26

5

 

14

0

DNF

3

49

19

Paul Heath

1

2

23

0

DNF

25

6

 

24

13

 

4

45

8

Bart Van Geyt

2

2

29

4

 

16

4

 

8

0

DNF

5

36

6

Roger Clark

2

3

25

6

 

9

0

DNF

11

0

DNF

6

35

30

Mark Sutton

1

3

0

0

DNS

20

15

 

15

15

 

7

23

2

Malcolm Franks

2

4

1

0

DNF

0

0

DNF

22

2

 

8

22

0

Paul Upton-Taylor

1

4

22

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

9

18

0

Buby Bertels

2

1

6

0

DNF

3

0

DNF

12

0

DNF

10

0

0

Chris Osman

1

1

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Super Cat

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

46

21

Philip Miller

1

1

22

4

 

21

7

 

24

17

 

2

41

12

Ken Bullough

1

2

18

2

 

12

0

DNF

23

10

 

3

28

6

Paul Upton Taylor

1

3

25

6

 

3

0

DNF

0

0

DNF

4