MPBA CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2013

Leader  Board

Results

Eco Expert

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

53

3

Stephe Hart

1

1

26

3

 

27

0

DNF

25

7

 

2

52

13

Donatas Ceponis

1

2

24

7

 

28

6

 

23

15

 

3

52

18

Peter Barrow

1

3

25

15

 

26

4

 

26

14

 

4

52

29

Roger Graves

2

4

26

19

 

26

10

 

25

8

 

5

51

10

Mantas Uksas

2

1

24

5

 

27

5

 

23

2

 

6

43

38

Aran Bond

2

3

21

19

 

22

19

 

20

5

 

7

18

0

Bill Hickman

2

2

18

0

 

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Formula  1

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

46

21

Stephe Hart

1

3

23

12

 

23

9

 

22

10

 

2

39

6

Bill Hickman

1

2

21

4

 

2

0

DNF

18

2

 

3

35

24

Keith Hickman

1

1

18

9

 

17

15

 

15

15

 

 

Leader  Board

Results

Hydro  1

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

51

12

Paul Heaton

2

4

17

2

 

26

2

 

25

10

 

2

50

15

Chris Osman

1

3

25

12

 

25

8

 

25

7

 

3

47

21

Paul Heath

1

1

24

10

 

18

18

 

23

11

 

4

44

18

Paul Upton-Taylor

2

5

23

10

 

9

0

DNF

21

8

 

5

35

6

Peter Barrow

2

6

9

0

DNF

0

0

DNF

26

6

 

6

0

0

Bill Hickman

1

2

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Hydro  2

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

52

32

Chris Osman

1

3

7

0

DNF

26

19

 

26

13

 

2

51

2

Paul Heaton

2

5

24

0

DNF

27

2

 

0

0

DSQ

3

50

22

Paul Heath

1

2

23

18

 

27

4

 

14

0

DNF

4

30

10

Martin Harvey

2

4

10

0

DNF

10

5

DNF

20

10

 

5

24

0

Paul Upton-Taylor

2

6

24

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

6

10

0

John Croyden

1

1

10

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mini  Eco

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

57

16

Stephe Hart

1

2

30

9

 

27

13

 

27

7

 

2

52

16

Mark Shipman

1

1

26

6

 

26

10

 

19

25

 

3

35

5

Aran Bond

1

3

12

5

DNF

12

5

DNF

23

0

DNF

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mini  Hydro

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

41

19

Paul Upton-Taylor

1

4

21

19

 

20

0

 

0

0

DNF

2

38

8

Ian Phillips

1

2

20

2

 

12

2

 

18

6

 

3

37

30

Rob Physick

2

2

8

0

DNF

18

5

 

19

25

 

4

35

33

George Roberts

1

3

17

19

 

18

14

 

16

18

 

5

33

0

Martin Marriott

2

3

15

0

DNF

5

0

DNF

18

0

DNF

6

30

8

Chris Osman

1

1

9

5

DNF

21

3

 

0

0

DNF

7

18

0

Ian Williams

2

1

6

0

DNF

12

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

8

17

0

Donatas Ceponis

2

4

4

0

DNF

13

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

9

0

0

Luke Burton

2

5

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mini  Mono

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

43

16

Dale Marriott

3

4

20

17

 

21

0

DNF

22

16

 

2

42

20

Allan Shillitto

2

1

21

15

 

6

0

DNF

21

5

DNF

3

42

53

Rob Physick

1

2

21

13

 

21

40

 

19

0

DNF

4

40

9

George Roberts

3

2

17

24

 

20

2

 

20

7

 

5

40

15

Martin Marriott

1

4

20

10

 

16

9

 

20

5

 

6

39

13

Ian Williams

1

1

20

8

 

2

0

DNF

19

5

DNF

7

38

26

Martin Harvey

2

3

17

2

 

18

8

 

20

18

 

8

38

44

Mark Shipman

2

2

19

44

 

18

0

DNF

19

0

DNF

9

37

8

Ian Phillips

1

3

15

4

 

3

5

DNF

22

4

 

10

37

40

Gary Westwood

1

5

0

0

DSQ

17

5

DNF

20

35

 

11

35

20

Ray Metcalfe

3

3

16

25

 

16

0

DNF

19

20

 

12

30

22

James Bond

2

4

16

17

 

14

5

DNF

12

5

DNF

13

28

22

Steve Booth

3

1

11

5

DNF

0

0

DNS

17

17

 

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mono  1

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

51

17

Steve Bennett

2

6

25

10

 

26

7

 

25

17

 

2

49

14

Dale Marriott

2

3

9

0

DNF

24

8

 

25

6

 

3

49

35

Martin Marriott

1

2

23

11

 

25

27

 

24

8

 

4

48

14

Rob Physick

1

5

24

1

 

23

0

 

24

13

 

5

48

14

Torran Hayward

1

3

23

0

 

22

0

 

25

14

 

6

47

17

Mark Shipman

1

1

23

16

 

24

1

 

0

0

DNS

7

44

37

Allan Shillitto

2

2

23

23

 

0

0

DNF

21

14

 

8

43

14

John Croyden

2

1

21

3

 

22

11

 

18

7

 

9

42

6

George McDonald

1

4

17

5

 

22

5

 

20

1

 

10

40

33

Gary Westwood

1

6

23

17

 

0

0

DNS

17

16

 

11

38

28

James Bond

2

5

6

0

DNF

21

12

 

17

16

 

12

23

12

Martin Harvey

2

4

21

7

 

2

5

 

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mono  2

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

56

10

Paul Heaton

2

2

23

8

 

27

2

 

29

8

 

2

55

5

Luke Burton

3

6

28

3

 

13

0

DNF

27

2

 

3

54

16

George McDonald

3

4

27

5

 

13

0

DNF

27

11

 

4

54

18

Mark Shipman

3

2

25

6

 

28

13

 

26

5

 

5

52

18

Rob Physick

1

4

21

0

DNF

26

18

 

26

0

DNF

6

51

7

Donatas Ceponis

3

3

26

7

 

25

0

DNF

16

0

DNF

7

47

26

Nigel Bennett

2

3

17

9

 

23

11

 

24

15

 

8

43

27

Gary Westwood

2

5

21

14

 

22

13

 

16

5

DNF

9

40

13

Allan Shillitto

1

1

18

0

DNF

22

13

 

0

0

DSQ

10

32

7

Ian Rees

2

4

21

7

 

11

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

11

30

7

Torran Hayward

1

2

20

7

 

10

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

12

26

9

Aran Bond

1

3

6

0

DNF

20

9

 

1

5

DNF

13

23

4

John Croyden

3

1

3

0

DNF

20

4

 

0

0

DSQ

14

18

0

Dale Marriott

1

5

10

0

DNF

8

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

15

5

0

Phil Miller

1

6

5

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

16

3

0

Paul Heath

2

1

3

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

17

0

0

Ian Williams

3

5

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

17

0

0

Stephe Hart

2

6

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Super  Cat

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

44

8

Rob Physick

1

2

21

8

 

22

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

2

20

14

Phil Miller

1

3

19

14

 

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

3

11

5

Paul Upton-Taylor

1

1

6

0

DNF

5

5

DNF

0

0

DNS

4

4

0

Ian Rees

1

4

2

0

DNF

2

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Super  Mono

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

52

14

Phil Miller

1

2

25

4

 

25

4

 

27

10

 

2

52

16

David Harvey

1

1

27

14

 

23

32

 

25

2

 

3

42

23

George McDonald

1

4

16

11

 

26

12

 

2

0

DNF

4

42

28

Ian Rees

1

3

23

10

 

19

18

 

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Team Eco

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

66

10

Kukorelli

1

3

66

10

 

2

54

15

LTU Racing

1

2

54

15

 

3

26

5

Team Torbay

1

1

26

5

 

4

0

0

2 Old Farts & Luke

1

8

0

0

DSQ

 

Leader  Board

Results

Team Mono  1

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

72

9

Team MACCA

1

3

72

9

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

2

71

7

NADS LADS

1

2

71

7

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

3

61

17

Team Torbay

1

1

61

17

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

 CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL WINNERS AND TO EVERYONE FOR COMING ALONG AND MAKING IT A SUCCESS ONCE AGAIN. SEE YOU IN 2014.

BACK TO INDEX