MPBA CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2014

Leader  Board

Results

Mini Mono

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

46

18

Rob Physick

1

1

23

0

DNF

22

0

DNF

23

18

 

2

42

9

Simon Booth

2

2

21

40

 

21

4

 

21

5

 

3

41

13

George Roberts

1

3

20

2

 

21

11

 

16

5

 

4

41

20

Martin Marriott

1

4

17

9

 

20

20

 

21

0

DNF

5

39

13

Ian Williams

1

5

17

0

DNF

18

5

DNF

21

8

 

6

38

0

Keith Mallam

2

1

19

0

DNF

19

0

DNF

17

5

DNF

7

36

45

Martin Harvey

1

6

8

0

DNF

17

22

 

19

23

 

8

24

10

George McDonald

2

3

2

0

DNF

8

5

DNF

16

5

DNF

9

20

4

Dale Marriott

1

2

20

4

 

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

10

9

5

Steve Booth

2

4

0

0

DNF

1

0

DNF

8

5

DNF

11

0

0

Ian Phillips

2

5

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mono 1

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

59

28

Lee Heath

3

1

30

10

 

29

18

 

28

3

 

2

57

21

George McDonald

1

5

28

8

 

29

13

 

27

4

 

3

57

39

Paul Heaton

3

4

23

0

DNF

28

17

 

29

22

 

4

51

0

Jason Tooley

2

2

25

5

 

25

0

DNF

26

0

DNF

5

51

22

Martin Marriott

1

2

27

22

 

17

0

DNF

24

0

DNF

6

49

5

Rob Physick

1

4

19

0

DNF

25

0

DNF

24

5

DNF

7

47

29

Donatas Ceponis

3

3

24

5

DNF

19

5

DNF

23

24

 

8

40

2

Martin Harvey

2

1

0

0

DNS

23

1

 

17

1

 

9

32

6

Ian Williams

2

4

19

0

DNF

13

6

 

7

0

DNF

10

25

0

Dale Marriott

1

3

25

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

11

13

35

Barry Fatt

3

2

6

35

 

7

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

12

10

5

Ian Rees

2

3

1

0

DNF

9

5

DNF

0

0

DNS

13

0

0

Stephen Bennett

1

1

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mono 2

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

54

20

Paul Heath

1

4

29

6

 

0

0

 

25

14

 

2

54

27

George McDonald

1

5

28

15

 

14

5

 

26

12

 

3

54

30

Stephe Hart

1

4

27

18

 

27

12

 

20

0

DNF

4

52

11

Donatas Ceponis

1

3

25

17

 

26

6

 

26

5

 

5

42

24

Nedas Jugelevicius

1

6

0

0

DNS

16

11

 

26

13

 

6

40

10

Rob Physick

1

6

0

0

DNF

19

5

 

21

5

DNF

7

29

5

John Croyden

1

2

12

5

DNF

0

0

DNS

17

0

DNF

8

25

1

Lee Heath

1

5

2

0

DNF

0

0

 

23

1

 

9

23

5

Paul Heaton

1

1

11

5

DNF

12

0

 

0

0

DNS

10

8

5

Dale Marriott

1

3

8

5

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

11

7

0

Ian Rees

1

2

7

0

DNF

0

0

 

0

0

DNS

12

2

0

Steve Booth

1

1

2

0

DNF

0

0

DSQ

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Mini Hydro

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

40

0

Martin Marriott

1

2

21

0

DNF

19

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

2

40

12

Stephe Hart

2

3

17

0

DNF

20

11

 

20

1

 

3

35

33

George Roberts

1

4

18

18

 

16

13

 

17

15

 

4

30

0

Rob Physick

1

1

16

0

DNF

12

9

 

14

0

DNF

5

3

0

Roger Graves

2

2

3

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

6

0

0

Ian Phillips

1

3

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

6

0

0

Barry Fatt

2

1

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Hydro 1

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

51

5

John Croyden

2

2

26

5

 

25

0

DNF

0

0

DNF

2

49

10

Stephe Hart

1

4

28

10

 

15

8

 

21

0

DNF

3

49

11

Lee Heath

2

1

25

4

 

24

13

 

24

7

 

4

43

7

Keith Mallam

1

3

22

6

 

21

1

 

0

0

DNS

5

38

16

Paul Heath

1

2

19

6

 

19

10

 

19

21

 

6

31

0

Peter Barrow

1

1

9

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

22

0

DNF

7

0

0

Barry Fatt

2

3

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Hydro 2

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

54

12

Rob Physick

1

5

26

12

 

27

11

 

27

1

 

2

49

1

Lee Heath

2

1

8

0

DNF

22

0

DNF

27

1

 

3

40

8

Martin Harvey

1

2

15

0

DNF

11

0

DNF

25

8

 

4

39

23

David Harvey

2

5

19

11

 

20

12

 

3

24

 

5

27

8

John Croyden

1

3

25

8

 

2

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

6

23

0

Keith Mallam

1

4

23

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

7

18

17

Roger Graves

2

3

18

17

 

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

8

10

0

Paul Heath

1

1

7

0

DNF

3

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

9

8

0

Stephe Hart

2

4

8

0

DNF

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

10

0

0

Paul Heaton

2

2

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Eco Expert

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

54

17

Donatas Ceponis

1

4

26

5

 

10

0

DNF

28

12

 

2

53

11

Stephe Hart

1

1

10

0

DNF

27

11

 

26

0

DNF

3

50

17

Peter Barrow

1

3

24

11

 

26

6

 

23

18

 

4

45

21

Roger Graves

1

2

22

10

 

15

0

DNF

23

11

 

5

43

18

Nedas Jugelevicius

1

5

22

6

 

21

12

 

14

20

 

6

0

0

Vilintas Kuras

1

6

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

0

0

DNS

 

Leader  Board

Results

Team Mono 1

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

1

79

17

Team Whackey Racers

1

2

79

17

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

2

76

20

Team Alien

1

5

76

20

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

3

71

0

Team Ostend Ospreys

1

1

71

0

DNF

0

0

 

0

0

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE NEW CHAMPIONS