2015 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

Leader  Board

Results

Class

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Mini Mono

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

44

20

Rob Physick

1

2

22

5

dnf

15

0

dnf

22

15

 

2

42

14

Ian Phillips

1

3

20

12

 

21

6

 

21

8

 

3

38

5

Gary Westwood

2

1

18

5

dnf

20

0

dnf

17

5

dnf

4

38

18

Steve Booth

2

2

18

5

dnf

18

0

dnf

20

18

 

5

38

40

Simon Booth

1

5

18

24

 

0

0

dnf

20

16

 

6

36

0

Ian Williams

1

1

17

0

dnf

15

5

dnf

19

0

dnf

7

35

22

Barry Fatt

2

4

18

15

 

17

7

 

1

0

dnf

8

30

52

Martin Harvey

1

4

5

0

dnf

9

0

dnf

21

52

 

9

27

12

George Roberts

2

3

10

12

 

5

0

dnf

17

0

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leader  Board

Results

Class

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Mono 1

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

52

23

Jason Tooley

1

3

26

12

 

26

17

 

26

11

 

2

52

36

Paul Heaton

1

2

25

14

 

14

0

dnf

27

22

 

3

51

21

Martin Marriott

1

5

25

3

 

26

18

 

0

0

dnf

4

50

30

Gary Westwood

2

1

24

1

 

25

6

 

25

25

 

5

47

30

Paul Heath

2

2

20

21

 

24

11

 

23

19

 

6

46

7

Lee Heath

1

1

21

7

 

24

2

 

22

5

dnf

7

46

9

George McDonald

1

4

6

0

DNF

21

0

dnf

25

9

 

8

45

18

Rob Physick

2

3

22

5

DNF

16

5

dnf

23

13

 

9

40

22

Barry Fatt

2

4

18

14

 

13

14

 

22

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leader  Board

Results

Class

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Mono 2

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

55

16

Rob Physick

1

3

25

18

 

28

10

 

27

6

 

2

54

27

Paul Heaton

1

7

0

0

DSQ

29

9

 

25

18

 

3

44

23

Gary Westwood

1

5

21

8

 

23

15

 

20

11

 

4

39

16

John Croyden

1

4

4

0

DNF

20

5

dnf

19

11

 

5

36

6

Lee Heath

1

1

9

0

DNF

0

0

dnf

27

6

 

6

32

6

George McDonald

1

6

8

0

DNF

0

0

dns

24

6

 

7

17

5

Paul Heath

1

2

5

0

DNF

0

0

dnf

12

5

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leader  Board

Results

Class

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Mini Hydro

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

46

18

David Harvey

1

6

13

0

dnf

23

7

 

23

11

 

2

40

0

Martin Marriott

1

2

5

0

dnf

19

0

dnf

21

0

dnf

3

34

0

George Roberts

1

5

17

0

dnf

17

0

dnf

15

0

dnf

4

33

0

Rob Physick

1

4

16

0

dnf

5

0

dnf

17

0

dnf

5

32

0

Roger Graves

1

1

15

0

dnf

17

0

dnf

13

0

dnf

6

0

0

Barry Fatt

1

3

0

0

dns

0

0

dns

0

0

dns

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leader  Board

Results

Class

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Hydro 1

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

67

13

Peter Barrow

2

1

33

7

 

34

6

 

22

0

dnf

2

59

12

Martin Marriott

2

3

28

2

 

27

0

dnf

31

10

 

3

54

13

Paul Heath

1

1

10

0

dnf

25

5

dnf

29

8

 

4

54

27

Lee Heath

1

2

28

26

 

22

0

dnf

26

1

 

5

52

14

Keith Mallam

1

5

25

5

dnf

22

0

dnf

27

9

 

6

49

1

John Croyden

1

3

27

1

 

22

0

dnf

0

0

dns

7

6

0

Roger Graves

2

2

0

0

dnf

0

0

dns

6

0

dnf

8

0

0

Ian Williams

2

4

0

0

dnf

0

0

dns

0

0

dns

8

0

0

Barry Fatt

2

5

0

0

dns

0

0

dns

0

0

dns

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leader  Board

Results

Class

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Hydro 2

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

63

22

David Harvey

1

3

32

10

 

8

0

dnf

31

12

 

2

62

4

Lee Heath

1

2

31

0

dnf

31

4

 

30

10

 

3

60

3

Keith Mallam

2

5

29

0

dnf

31

3

 

28

5

dnf

4

59

0

John Croyden

2

6

30

0

dnf

29

0

dnf

28

0

dnf

5

50

26

Martin Harvey

1

1

2

0

dnf

25

26

 

25

0

dnf

6

32

5

Paul Heath

2

4

29

0

dnf

3

5

dnf

1

0

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leader  Board

Results

Class

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Supercat

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

47

4

Keith Mallam

1

5

24

0

dnf

23

4

 

21

3

 

2

37

0

Rob Physick

1

3

12

0

dnf

25

0

dnf

8

0

dnf

3

37

13

Jason Tooley

1

1

9

0

dnf

10

0

dnf

27

13

 

4

32

27

Barry fatt

1

2

9

0

dnf

7

0

dnf

23

27

 

5

25

0

Ian Williams

1

4

2

0

dnf

14

0

dnf

11

0

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leader  Board

Results

Class

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Eco Expert

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

50

16

Peter Barrow

1

3

16

0

DNF

25

14

 

25

2

 

2

48

6

Roger Graves

1

4

22

3

 

26

3

 

0

0

dns

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leader  Board

Results

Class

Heat No.

Boat No.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Laps

Secs

Team Mono 1

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

Laps

Secs Over

Comt.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

80

13

George McDonald

1

Team Macca

80

13

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

1

 

 

Paul Heaton

1

"

0

0

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

1

 

 

Peter Barrow

1

"

0

0

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

46

5

Paul Heath

1

Heath RC

46

5

dnf

0

0

 

0

0

 

2

 

 

Lee Heath

1

"

0

0

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

2

 

 

Rob Physick

1

"

0

0

 

0

0

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

45

0

Jason Tooley

1

Team Wacky Racers

45

0

dnf

0

0

 

0

0

 

3

 

 

Martin Marriott

1

"

0

0

 

0

0

 

0

0