Medals Table

Here is the hall of fame. The list shows all racers from 2002 who achieved a first, second or third place in the UK MPBA-FES nationals.

Some of our friends from Europe come over and have been very successful. However their names do not appear in this list as they are not MPBA members. (If you wish to see how they did, go and look in the results section.)

The team events are included in this listing but the members of the teams are not available for all years. Where I have the name, the medal count goes against the racer. Where I do not, the medal count is against the team. (If any members can prove who was in what team in any particular year then let me know (webmaster@mpba-fes.org.uk) and I will update the list).

The first table is the overall ranking from 2002 to date. This is followed by the individual years.

2002-2018      
Entrant1st2nd3rdWinsEnteredConversion Rate %
Paul Heaton24176475585%
Peter Barrow1665273479%
Nick Rees1657283580%
Stephe Hart1586293974%
Tom Watson1186252793%
Rob Physick1097264854%
George McDonald643132846%
Aran Bond64102442%
Ian Phillips582153345%
Simon Mitchell576182475%
Stephen Bennett5161346%
Roger Cumbers455141688%
Chris Osman443112544%
Martin Marriott435122352%
Lee Heath43292635%
Phil Miller42171164%
Joe Read374142167%
David Harvey366153050%
Bob Yates325102050%
Luke Burton32161540%
Tim Watson31261346%
David Baker3144100%
Ken Brown314667%
George Roberts246123040%
Steve Rayner2351242%
Vaughan Miller22591464%
Paul Upton Taylor22372528%
Dale Marriott22151436%
Jason Tooley2125863%
Ashley Wilson21144100%
David Church2133100%
Team Torbay224667%
Ernie Lazenby222100%
Paul Severs22367%
Team Kukorelli222100%
Andy Hassan14381173%
Colin McGinn1337978%
Russell Chilcott13371547%
Mark Shipman13262129%
Phillip Blears1326875%
Keith Mallam13151533%
Paul Heath12692733%
Ian Williams12473321%
Donatas Ceponis1214944%
Chris Hobbs123933%
Ian Severs1233100%
Team L.T.U. Racing1233100%
Keith Hickman11461346%
Franco Scotto11351050%
David Pearson1113838%
Phil Jenkins1113560%
Roger Clark1113838%
Robert Foss112540%
Ruben Rees112729%
Team Whackey Racers1122100%
Alex James1231520%
Jim Bond1121118%
John Croyden1121911%
John Gould112450%
Liam Mallam(J)11250%
Nigel Murgatroyd11911%
Paul Wray11813%
Team Etti11250%
Team Electra111100%
Bill Hickman4372924%
John Baker441331%
Bill Addison314667%
Martin Harvey2793426%
Trevor Goodinson224667%
Carl Smailes2133100%
Graham Cornford134667%
Allan Shillitto1121020%
Ian Barber112367%
Roger Graves1121712%
Team Zider1122100%
David Conway11813%
Ken Bullough11425%
Mark Tiley111100%
Paul Dodge11333%
Paul Wilson111100%
Simon Booth11333%
Team Alien111100%
Team GB111100%
Team OOS111100%
Team Hopeful111100%
Carrianne Scotto111100%
Team Graham111100%
Team Nads Lads111100%
Team D&D Racing111100%
Team Electra Reserves111100%
Barry Fatt11186%
James Hobbs(Junior)11333%
Team Eco Warriors444100%
Garry Westwood332015%
James Bond221217%
Malcolm Franks221217%
Anthony Gould111100%
Bob Bryant11333%
Chris Jackson111100%
Eugene Beirne11250%
Gordon Tiley11425%
Harry Stuart11250%
Jordan Dodge11425%
Joseph Brawn11250%
Kaylee Wilson111100%
Roy Davies111100%
Torran Hayward11147%
Chris Chilver111100%
Team Last Minute111100%
Team Ostend Ospreys111100%
Team Hickman111100%
Team Swoop111100%
Team Jordan111100%
Team RPM111100%
Liam Mallam(Junior)111100%
2018
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Tom Watson415
Tim Watson213
Rob Physick1214
George McDonald112
Robert Foss112
Martin Marriott123
Luke Burton11
Paul Heaton213
Barry Fatt11
Chris Hobbs11
Peter Barrow11
James Hobbs(Junior)11
Martin Harvey22
Dale Marriott11
John Croyden11
Paul Heath11
Liam Mallam(Junior)11
2017
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Rob Physick224
Tom Watson2114
Paul Heaton1113
Chris Hobbs112
Lee Heath11
Liam Mallam(J)11
Tim Watson11
George McDonald112
Peter Barrow112
Jason Tooley11
Keith Mallam11
Martin Marriott11
David Harvey11
Harry Stuart11
Ian Williams11
Team Last Minute11
2016
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Rob Physick2136
George McDonald22
Paul Heaton123
Dale Marriott112
Peter Barrow112
Lee Heath112
Jason Tooley11
Martin Marriott11
Paul Upton Taylor11
Keith Mallam22
David Harvey112
Team Whackey Racers11
Paul Heath22
Ian Williams11
Martin Harvey11
Roger Graves11
Tom Watson11
2015
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Peter Barrow33
Rob Physick224
David Harvey22
Paul Heaton123
Jason Tooley123
Keith Mallam112
George McDonald11
Martin Marriott224
Lee Heath22
Paul Heath112
Ian Phillips11
Roger Graves11
Garry Westwood22
George Roberts11
2014
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Rob Physick22
Lee Heath1113
Donatas Ceponis11
John Croyden11
Martin Marriott11
Paul Heath11
Team Whackey Racers11
Stephe Hart314
George McDonald22
Simon Booth11
Team Alien11
George Roberts22
Martin Harvey11
Paul Heaton11
Peter Barrow11
Team Ostend Ospreys11
2013
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Paul Heaton314
Stephe Hart33
Chris Osman112
Dale Marriott112
Phil Miller112
George McDonald123
Rob Physick123
Paul Upton Taylor112
Peter Barrow112
Stephen Bennett11
Team Kukorelli11
Allan Shillitto11
Bill Hickman11
David Harvey11
Donatas Ceponis11
Ian Phillips11
Luke Burton11
Mark Shipman11
Team L.T.U. Racing11
Team Nads Lads11
Paul Heath22
Team Torbay22
Aran Bond11
Keith Hickman11
Martin Marriott11
2012
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Phil Miller22
Stephe Hart22
Russell Chilcott1113
Chris Osman112
Aran Bond112
Paul Heaton112
Peter Barrow112
Simon Mitchell112
Martin Marriott11
Team Kukorelli11
Team Torbay11
Mark Shipman22
Rob Physick22
David Harvey11
Donatas Ceponis11
Ian Phillips11
Ken Bullough11
Paul Heath11
Team GB11
Team L.T.U. Racing11
Bob Bryant11
Garry Westwood11
Keith Hickman11
Martin Harvey11
Paul Upton Taylor11
Roger Clark11
Team Zider11
2011
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Stephe Hart213
Paul Heaton134
Phil Jenkins1113
Peter Barrow112
Roger Clark112
Alex James112
Chris Osman112
Aran Bond11
George McDonald11
Ian Phillips11
Lee Heath11
Phil Miller11
Stephen Bennett11
Team L.T.U. Racing11
Bill Hickman11
Ian Williams11
Mark Tiley11
Martin Harvey11
Russell Chilcott11
Team Hopeful11
Team OOS11
Allan Shillitto11
David Harvey11
Donatas Ceponis11
Malcolm Franks11
Paul Upton Taylor11
Simon Mitchell11
Team RPM11
Torran Hayward11
2010
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Paul Heaton213
Aran Bond22
Ian Phillips22
Peter Barrow22
David Harvey112
Luke Burton11
Stephen Bennett11
Team Etti11
Team Torbay11
Chris Osman22
Martin Harvey123
Joe Read112
Phil Miller112
George Roberts11
Keith Hickman11
Paul Upton Taylor11
Russell Chilcott11
Simon Mitchell11
Team D&D Racing11
Team Zider11
Bill Hickman33
Alex James11
Rob Physick11
Team Hickman11
Team Swoop11
2009
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Peter Barrow33
Aran Bond213
Stephen Bennett22
Joe Read123
Paul Heaton123
Nick Rees1113
Phillip Blears112
Jim Bond112
Mark Shipman112
David Baker11
Ian Phillips11
Keith Hickman11
Colin McGinn314
George Roberts22
Simon Mitchell112
Bill Hickman11
Carrianne Scotto11
David Conway11
John Baker11
David Harvey33
Russell Chilcott22
Chris Osman11
Franco Scotto11
Gordon Tiley11
James Bond11
Malcolm Franks11
2008
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Stephe Hart213
Paul Heaton22
Peter Barrow22
Steve Rayner22
Luke Burton112
Colin McGinn123
Bob Yates11
George Roberts11
Nigel Murgatroyd11
Paul Wray11
John Baker33
David Harvey22
Bill Hickman11
Franco Scotto11
Paul Upton Taylor11
Phillip Blears11
Ruben Rees11
Stephen Bennett11
Nick Rees33
Vaughan Miller22
Aran Bond11
Chris Osman11
Ian Phillips11
James Bond11
Joe Read11
Mark Shipman11
Simon Mitchell11
2007
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Paul Heaton314
Nick Rees213
Peter Barrow123
Roger Cumbers1124
Simon Mitchell1113
Tom Watson1113
Franco Scotto123
Chris Osman11
David Pearson11
Ruben Rees11
Vaughan Miller11
Ian Phillips22
Phillip Blears112
Andy Hassan11
Joe Read11
Bob Yates11
George Roberts11
Ian Barber11
Joseph Brawn11
Keith Hickman11
Luke Burton11
Stephe Hart11
2006
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Paul Heaton33
Tom Watson33
Roger Cumbers112
Simon Mitchell112
Bob Yates123
Nick Rees123
Peter Barrow112
David Church11
Bill Addison22
Joe Read112
Andy Hassan11
David Pearson11
Ian Barber11
Ian Williams11
Steve Rayner11
Team Electra Reserves11
Jordan Dodge11
Keith Hickman11
Phillip Blears11
Team Eco Warriors11
Vaughan Miller11
2005
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Paul Heaton314
Stephe Hart33
Joe Read1113
David Church112
Andy Hassan123
Ian Williams11
Nick Rees11
Vaughan Miller11
Tom Watson314
Simon Mitchell213
Ian Phillips11
Paul Dodge11
Tim Watson11
Team Eco Warriors33
David Pearson11
Ken Brown11
2004
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Nick Rees314
Simon Mitchell213
Stephe Hart224
Bob Yates1225
Roger Cumbers1113
Joe Read112
Paul Heaton112
David Baker11
Ken Brown11
Tom Watson314
Andy Hassan22
Bill Addison112
Vaughan Miller112
Steve Rayner11
George Roberts11
Ian Phillips11
Tim Watson11
2003
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Nick Rees314
Paul Heaton123
Roger Cumbers1113
Ian Phillips112
David Baker112
Ken Brown11
Paul Severs11
Team Electra11
Tom Watson11
Ian Severs22
Trevor Goodinson112
Stephe Hart11
Steve Rayner11
Team Graham11
Graham Cornford22
Andy Hassan11
George Roberts11
Roy Davies11
Team Jordan11
2002
Entrant1st2nd3rdWins
Nick Rees527
Ashley Wilson2114
Ernie Lazenby22
Stephe Hart1315
George Roberts112
John Gould112
Ian Severs11
Ken Brown11
Paul Severs11
Carl Smailes213
Graham Cornford112
Roger Cumbers112
Trevor Goodinson112
Vaughan Miller112
Ian Phillips11
Paul Wilson11
Ian Williams22
Anthony Gould11
Chris Chilver11
Chris Jackson11
Eugene Beirne11
Kaylee Wilson11